VCDEMO32 - Error 380 - Invalid Property Value

VCDEMO32 - Error 380 - Invalid Property Value

Postby » Fri Nov 10, 2006 12:50 pm

Client is receiving the following error: VCDEMO32 - Error 380 - Invalid Property Value. After clicking ok, they are then able to scan. I've searched the knowledgebase but wasn't able to turn anything up.

Using Adrenaline 650i.

Thanks,

Nancy
Participant
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Nov 10, 2006 12:45 pm

Postby » Fri Nov 10, 2006 7:48 pm

I'm just guessing, but I suspect that there's a setting that's not compatible with the scanner. Once the setting is rejected, then it can continue.

What scanner are you using, how is it connected and what is your source set up like?
Participant
 
Posts: 3374
Joined: Wed May 17, 2006 12:53 pm
Location: USA


Return to Adrenaline General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron